Festivals The Park at Glastonbury

Published on March 6th, 2017 | by Jodie Luke Copeland

Update: Emily Eavis says Clashfinder leak is “Fake News”

UPDATE:  Since we published the below article, Glastonbury Festival organiser Emily Eavis has since Tweeted that the Clashfinder lineup has not been leaked:

Emily Eavis fake news tweet

Never believe anything!  Original article below.


Rumours are all over the internet today after the festival planning website, Clashfinder, updated its website with what appears to be a very genuine looking Glastonbury lineup.

Although the Clashfinder website is publicly edited, many of the names listed have been rumoured to be playing the festival and much of the lineup does make sense, although it’s still highly likely that much of this lineup is way off. But, big names include Ed Sheeran, Diana Ross and Barry Gibb (who are all strongly rumoured to be playing) as well as the previously announced Foo Fighters and Radiohead.   Also on the lineup are Liam Gallagher, The Flaming Lips, The Maccabees, Craig David, Stormzy, Alt-J, Jamiroquai, The Jacksons, Teenage Fanclub, Orbital, Van Morrison, Royal Blood and Kraftwerk.

Glastonbury Festival organisers have so far not commented but you can look at the Clashfinder lineup below.   The first lineup is historically announced towards the end of March (just before the resale of unsold tickets) with the full lineup normally being announced towards the end of May.  Until then, take a look at what the festival might include this year.

Clashfinder Glastonbury Friday

Friday, June 23

Pyramid Stage

11.30am-12 noon: Junun

12.25-1.15pm: Kate Tempest

1.45-2.45pm: Kris Kristofferson

3.15-4.15pm: Clean Bandit

4.45-5.45pm: Craig David

6.30-7.30pm: The Maccabees

7.55-9.15pm: Elbow

10-11.45pm: Radiohead

Other Stage

12.15-1.20pm: Feeder

1.50-2.45pm: The Coral

3.10-4pm: Cage The Elephant

4.25-5.20pm: Circa Waves

5.50-6.50pm: Liam Gallagher

7.15-8.15pm: Courteeners

8.45-9.45pm: Royal Blood

10.30-11.45pm: Chase and Status

West Holts Stage

12.50-1.50pm: Wyld Stallyns

2.30-3.30pm: Seu Jorge

4-5pm: Samm Henshaw

5.30-6.30pm: Gallant

7-8pm: Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals

8.30-9.30pm: Blood Orange

10.15-11.45pm: Jamiroquai

John Peel Stage

11-11.40am: Cigarettes After Sex

Noon-12.40pm: Vant

1-1.40pm: Hooton Tennis Club

2.10-3pm: Fat White Family

3.30-4.20pm: DIIV

4.50-5.40pm: James Vincent McMorrow

6.10-7pm: Danny Brown

7.30-8.30pm: Everything Everything

9-10pm: The Hives

10.30-11.45pm: Run the Jewels

Park Stage

11.30am-12.15pm: The Parrots

12.45-1.30pm: The Lemon Twigs

2-3pm: Margo Price

3.30-4.30pm: Shura

5-6pm: Poliça

6.30-7.30pm: Anohni

8-9pm: Mark Lanegan

9.30-10.30pm: Regina Spektor

11pm-12.15am: Orbital

Clashfinder Glastonbury Saturday

Saturday, June 24
Pyramid Stage

11-11.45am: Omar Souleyman

12.05-12.50pm: Twin Atlantic

1.15-2.05pm: Laura Marling

2.30-3.30pm: Blossoms

4-5pm: HAIM

5.35-6.45pm: Van Morrison

7.20-8.35pm: Kaiser Chiefs

9.15-11.45pm: Foo Fighters

Other Stage

11.30am-noon: Metric

12.30-1.10pm: Sundara Karma

1.30-2.30pm: Rag’N’Bone Man

3-4pm: The Kills

4.30-5.30pm: Slaves

6-7pm: Metronomy

7.30-8.30pm: Stormzy

9-10pm: Boy Better Know

10.30-11.45pm: Alt-J

West Holts Stage

1-2pm: United Vibrations

2.30-3.30pm: Canalon de Timbiqui

4-5pm: Afriqoui

5.30-6.30pm: Toots and the Maytals

7-8pm: The Avalanches

8.30-9.30pm: Solange

10.15-11.45pm: The Jacksons

John Peel Stage

11-11.30am: Clean Cut Kid

11.50am-12.20pm: Cabbage

12.45-1.25pm: The Wytches

1.50-2.40pm: Spring King

3.10-4.10pm: Tom Chaplin

4.40-5.30pm: The Temper Trap

5.50-6.40pm: Crystal Fighters

7.10-8.10pm: White Lies

8.30-9.45pm: Crystal Castles

10.15-11.45pm: Bonobo

Park Stage

Noon-12.40pm: The Big Moon

1-1.45pm: Whitney

2.10-3pm: Temples

3.30-4.30pm: Preoccupations

5-6pm: Mitski

6.30-7.30pm: Spoon

8-9pm: Local Natives

9.30-10.30pm: Teenage Fanclub

11pm-12.15am: The Jesus and Mary Chain

Clashfinder Glastonbury 2017

Sunday, June 25
Pyramid Stage

11-11.45am: Black Dyke Band

12.15-1pm: Seasick Steve

1.30-2.15pm: Father John Misty

2.45-3.35pm: Barry Gibb

4.20-5.30pm: Diana Ross

6-7pm: Lorde

7.45-9pm: The XX

9.45-11.15pm: Ed Sheeran

Other Stage

11-11.40am: Foy Vance

12.10-1pm: British Sea Power

1.30-2.10pm: Rat Boy

2.40-3.30pm: Grizzly Bear

4-4.50pm:The Shins

5.20-6.20pm: You Me At Six

6.50-7.50pm: London Grammar

8.30-9.30pm: Imagine Dragons

10-11.15pm: Justice

West Holts Stage

12.30-1.30pm: Golden Rules

2-3pm: Rationale

3.30-4.30pm: BadBadNotGood

5-6pm: Netsky

6.30-7.30pm: Empire of the Sun

8-9pm: Royksöpp

9.45-11.15pm: Kraftwerk

John Peel Stage

11-11.30am: Emerging Talent Winner (name TBC)

11.50am-12.30pm: TOY

1-2pm: Thee Oh Sees

2.30-3.30pm: King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizzard

4-5pm: Parquet Courts

5.30-6.30pm: Wiley

7-8pm: Glass Animals

8.30-9.30pm: Warpaint

10-11.15pm: The Flaming Lips

Park Stage

Noon-12.40pm: Sunflower Bean

1-1.45pm: Honeyblood

2.10-2.55pm: Agnes Obel

3.15-4pm: Angel Olsen

4.30-5.30pm: Sleaford Mods

6-7pm: Real Estate

7.30-8.30pm: Of Montreal

9-10.15pm: Fleet Foxes

Remember, none of this is official until Glastonbury says so!

Screen Shot 2017-03-06 at 09.28.40

 

Tags: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,


About the Author

Co-Founder & Editor of Mintsouth. Likes festivals, frogs, badgers, wolf fleece spotting and scrumpy.



Back to Top ↑